Aure
Comprehensive Wealth Management

Three products.One flat fee each.

Pick one, combine two, or build the full stack. No AUM percentages, no commissions, no hidden fees.

Your fee is set once during onboarding, scoped to the services you choose and your needs. Your fee doesn't grow with your portfolio.

Free for 6 months

Cash Management

Tax Treatment

  • Tax-deductible fees for self-employed, businesses, and rental property owners
  • Interest income exempt from CA state and local personal income taxes

Yield & Liquidity

  • 3.6%+ APY on cash reserves*
  • Higher yields than most HYSA or MMF
  • Zero fund expense ratio
  • T-bill laddering for higher average yield over time
  • Highly liquid with one-day settlement

Custody & Safety

  • Held securely in your account at Charles Schwab (qualified custodian)
  • Backed by the full faith and credit of the U.S. government
  • Among the safest investments available

Tax Management

Tax Treatment

Planning & Filing

  • Strategic tax planning with year-round support
  • Quarterly tax estimates
  • California and high-tax-bracket expertise
  • Federal and CA state return prep and filing
  • One fee covers both spouses (married filing jointly)

Income Types Covered

  • W2 income (including RSU, ESPP)
  • Self-employment income
  • Interest & dividends
  • Real estate (including rental properties)
  • Brokerage statements / K1s / 1099s

Business Owner Support

  • Schedule C and business deductions (sole proprietor)
  • Solo 401(k) setup and planning
  • Business entity planning & annual compliance
  • LLC creation, EIN, business bank account
  • 1099-NEC filing support, Kids payroll

Tax Audit

  • IRS / CA FTB representation in case of audit

Portfolio Management

Tax Treatment

Portfolio Planning

  • Year-round support from a dedicated fiduciary
  • Customized portfolio with a formal Investment Policy Statement (IPS)
  • Strategic asset allocation matched to your objectives
  • Regular rebalancing

Tax Efficiency

  • Regular tax-loss harvesting
  • Low-cost, tax-efficient index investing

Coverage

  • One fee covers an entire household
  • Both taxable and retirement accounts
  • Both personal and business accounts
  • No limits on number of accounts or portfolio size

Advanced Strategies

  • Custom options overlay to diversify concentrated stock
  • US Large Cap Managed Options (subject to suitability)

Custody & Safety

  • Held securely at Charles Schwab (qualified custodian)

*Yield is an annualized 4-week T-bill rate when held to maturity as of 05/11/2026. Subject to market fluctuation. Past performance is not indicative of future returns.

Choose one, two, or the full stack.

Each product can stand alone, but the real value comes when cash, taxes, and portfolio decisions are coordinated together. Start with the coverage you need today, or choose all three for comprehensive wealth management, all at one consolidated flat fee, scoped to your financial needs.

Pick any 1

Focused

Cash Management
Tax Management
Portfolio Management

Solve a single priority : optimize cash, simplify taxes, or modernize how your portfolio is managed.

Pick any 2

Integrated

Cash Management
Tax Management
Portfolio Management

Coordinate decisions across two domains : for example, taxes and investments work harder together than apart.

All three

Comprehensive

Cash Management
Tax Management
Portfolio Management

A single fee, a single household view, covering cash, taxes, and portfolios in one place.

Your fee shouldn't grow just because your wealth does.

Traditional AUM advisors charge a percentage of your portfolio, so the bigger it gets, the more you pay every year for the same work. Our flat fee adjusts only for inflation. Watch the gap compound.

Account Value

$5,000,000

Ending Portfolio Value with AUM Fees

$37,216,755

Average Annual Return

8%

Ending Portfolio Value with Flat Fee

$48,022,666

The Aure Difference

$10,805,911

Traditional AUM Fee
Aure Flat Fee
$0$10M$20M$30M$40M$50M1 Year5 Years10 Years15 Years20 Years25 Years30 Years

*Chart shows the impact of fees over a 30-year period. Assumes no contributions or distributions. AUM fee held at 1.00% annually for illustrative purposes. Starting flat fee of $15,000/yr is inflated 3% annually. Returns are applied each year before fees are deducted. Your actual flat fee is scoped during onboarding based on services and complexity. The use of an annualized return is not indicative of an actual return realized by any client. No guarantee of return is implied. All investing involves risk.

Traditional AUM fees are a major drag on your long-term wealth.

A flat fee minimizes conflicts of interest, meaning all of our advice is tailored to you and your life.